Founders For You Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Investors
  • 1

Founders For You General Information

Description

Provider of premium hemp extracts and experienced assistance intended for farmers. The company provides help to farmers on everything from seed or clone selection to harvesting methods and processes to convert the hemp into usable products for others to enjoy and consume, thereby enabling growers to produce and sell high quality hemp products efficiently and in a cost-effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovative Business Growth LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 1157 South Cox Street
  • Asheboro, NC 27203
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Founders For You Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Founders For You Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed
3. Angel (individual) 13-Feb-2020 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 30-Oct-2019 $150K $1.66M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Mar-2019 $1.66M $1.66M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Founders For You’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Founders For You Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bobby Crumley Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Founders For You’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Founders For You Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Founders For You Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
North Carolina Rural Infrastructure Authority Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Founders For You’s complete investors history, request access »