MuniServices

MuniServices Overview

Founded 1978
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 115
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 3
Investments 1

MuniServices General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive revenue enhancement services intended to help municipalities preserve, enhance and manage their revenue base. The company's full suite of revenue enhancement services encompasses every municipal tax source enabling local governments to prosper by discovering and recovering revenue while reducing transaction costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MBIA MuniServices
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7625 North Palm Avenue
  • Suite 108
  • Fresno, CA 93711
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MuniServices Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MuniServices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MuniServices Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Philadelphia, PA 00 000000&0

MuniServices Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Jensen Senior Vice President, Client Services

1 Former Executive

MuniServices Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MuniServices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MuniServices Acquisitions (1)

To view MuniServices‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 11-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)