PMI Preclinical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

PMI Preclinical General Information

Description

Operator of a preclinical contract research organization. The company specializes in medical device testing and offers prototype development, research and development trials, GLP preclinical (good laboratory practice) trials, physician and sales force training, helping clients succeed in their work by guiding them to move from initial exploration trials into clinical applications as effectively and efficiently as possible.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovative Surgeries Investigative Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1031 Bing Street
  • San Carlos, CA 94070
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PMI Preclinical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PMI Preclinical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PMI Preclinical Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a preclinical contract research organization. The company specializes in medical device testing and offers p
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
San Carlos, CA
000000&0

00000-

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 0000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Laval, Canada
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PMI Preclinical Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pharm-Olam Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Laval, Canada 0000 00.00 000000000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Burlington, NC 00000 00000000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Morrisville, NC 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 000 Corporation Zug, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

PMI Preclinical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PMI Preclinical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PMI Preclinical Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000-00000 13-Dec-2016 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 00000 000
To view PMI Preclinical’s complete investments history, request access »