The Payne Firm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Payne Firm General Information

Description

Provider of environmental consulting services. The company provides life-cycle services to the legal and financial communities and industries ranging from manufacturing and healthcare to higher education.

Contact Information

Website
paynefirm.com
Formerly Known As
Payne Riemer Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11231 Cornell Park Drive
  • Cincinnati, OH 45242
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Payne Firm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Payne Firm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial