Six3 Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Six3 Systems General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise software applications and systems for government and commercial customers. The company provides identity intelligence and biometrics, forensics and analysis, counterintelligence operations software, anti-terrorism and force protection, diplomatic security services, consulting and policy development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novii Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Aerospace and Defense
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 1430 Spring Hill Rd
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Six3 Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Six3 Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Six3 Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Coleman President & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Coleman President, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Jack Pearlstein Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
To view Six3 Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Six3 Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Six3 Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Six3 Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Six3 Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Six3 Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Six3 Systems Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 25-Apr-2012 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 000000 0000000
00000 000000 29-Sep-2010 0000000000 Government
000 0000000 22-Dec-2009 0000000000 Government 000000 0000000
Harding Security Associates 21-Jul-2009 Buyout/LBO Government 000000 0000000
To view Six3 Systems’s complete investments history, request access »