Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mom365

Mom365
1947 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of in-hospital infant photography services intended to capture the precious memories. The company offer photography for so many phases of mom's life with her new born child in an artistic and contemporary approach.

Website
Formerly Known As
Our365
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 3613 Mueller Road Street
  • Saint Charles, MO 63301
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Mom365 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mom365‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mom365 Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 01-Jan-2007 000000 00 000000 Information Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Mom365 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mom365‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mom365 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Johnson Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »