Sunset|La Cienega Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sunset|La Cienega General Information

Description

178,000 square feet of office and retail complex in West Hollywood, California. The property includes two eight-story towers, offering a total of approximately 190 residential units, rise above a 30,000-square-foot retail podium, an open-air plaza, and underground parking facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunset Millennium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 8560-8590 Sunset Boulevard
  • West Hollywood, CA 90069
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunset|La Cienega Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunset|La Cienega‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunset|La Cienega Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunset|La Cienega‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial