Click Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 262
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Click Commerce General Information

Description

Provider of supply and demand chain management software and consulting services. The company offers demand chain management, supply chain management, service parts planning and optimization, master data management, contract and service management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Requisite Technology, Webridge, Click Interactive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Application Software
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 233 North Michigan Avenue
  • 22nd Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Click Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Click Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Click Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Click Commerce Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Click Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Click Commerce Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000000000 08-Feb-2006 000000000000000000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Click Commerce’s complete acquisitions history, request access »