Formation Group (Construction) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Formation Group (Construction) General Information

Description

Formation Group PLC provides professional construction management services to its clients and also operates in property development and construction project management. The company is increasing its focus on more profitable development and investment business. Its properties and projects are located in Central London and Greater London. The firm's projects include Norwich house, Iverson Road, and Commercial road projects. It has Professional construction services segment and only operates within the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proactive Sports Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor Oakwood House
  • 414 - 422 Hackney Road
  • London E2 7SY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Formation Group (Construction) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Formation Group (Construction) Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0'0000000 Formation Group (Construction) Property Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0'000 Formation Group (Construction) Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Formation Group (Construction) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 00 06-Mar-2018 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000 (0
OJK 03-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Formation Group (Construction)’s complete exits history, request access »