Truaxis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Truaxis General Information

Description

Provider of a rewards platform for merchants and financial institutions. The company provides credit and debit card-linked offers to consumers through merchants and financial institutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.truaxis.com
Formerly Known As
BillShrink
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 601 Marshall Street
  • Redwood City, CA 94063
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Truaxis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 06-Sep-2012 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Oct-2008 000 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jul-2007 $1M $1M 00.00 Completed Product Development
To view Truaxis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Truaxis Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
To view Truaxis’s complete cap table history, request access »

Truaxis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Truaxis Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trinity Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Truaxis’s complete investors history, request access »