Lantiq Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 556

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 4

Lantiq Deutschland General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of fabless semiconductor for broadband access and home networking technologies. The company develops and markets a broad portfolio of analogue, digital and mixed-signal integrated circuits offering voice over internet protocol systems, internet telephony components, wireless networking systems, integrated circuits and supported software to leading OEMs, ODMs and specialized communications and broadband system manufacturers enabling high-speed data and communication system with a special focus on mixed signal and digital signal processing to deliver innovative system partitioning and very high level system-on-chip integration.

Contact Information

Website
www.lantiq.com
Formerly Known As
Infineon Technologies (Wireline Communications Unit)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lilienthalstraße 15
  • 85579 Neubiberg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lantiq Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lantiq Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lantiq Deutschland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of fabless semiconductor for broadband access and home networking technologies. The company de
Application Specific Semiconductors
Neubiberg, Germany
556 As of 2015
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
00000000000 00000000 00000000000000
Shenzhen, China
0000 As of 0000

000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000000000 00000000 00000000000000
Abingdon, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lantiq Deutschland Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HiSilicon Corporation Shenzhen, China 0000
00000000 Private Debt Financed Abingdon, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000 0000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000000
00000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Winston-Salem, NC 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Lantiq Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lantiq Deutschland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lantiq Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lantiq Deutschland Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (000 15-Feb-2010 0000000000 00.00 Other Communications and Networking 000000000
00000 (0000 0 16-Nov-2009 0000000000 00.000 Internet Service Providers 000000000
00000 0000000 08-Sep-2003 00000 0000 00.00 Connectivity Products
Jungo Connectivity 18-Apr-2001 Early Stage VC 000 Connectivity Products
To view Lantiq Deutschland’s complete investments history, request access »

Lantiq Deutschland Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000000 08-Sep-2003 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 7 buyers
Jungo Connectivity 18-Apr-2001 Early Stage VC 000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Lantiq Deutschland’s complete exits history, request access »