Franklin Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1868
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Franklin Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services and products. The company offers mortgage banking, loan operations and other related banking services and products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franklin County Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4750 Ashwood Drive
  • Cincinnati, OH 45241
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Franklin Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Franklin Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Franklin Savings Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services and products. The company offers mortgage banking, loan operations and other related bankin
Regional Banks
Cincinnati, OH
51 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00000000 00000
Mission Viejo, CA
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Franklin Savings Bank Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000 00 0 Corporation Mission Viejo, CA 000000000
To view Franklin Savings Bank’s complete competitors history, request access »

Franklin Savings Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gretchen Schmidt President & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Judkins President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Franklin Savings Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Franklin Savings Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial