First Financial Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 293
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

First Financial Service General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company serves the needs and caters to the economic strengths of the local communities in which it operates & strives to provide a personal & professional customer service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Federal Financial Corporation Of Kentucky
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2323 Ring Road
  • Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • United States
+1 (270) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Financial Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Financial Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Financial Service Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Johnson Chief Executive Officer
Gregory Schreacke President
Frank Perez Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Susan Simmons Executive Vice President & Human Resource Director
To view First Financial Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First Financial Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Financial Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Financial Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Financial Service Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 25-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 0000 Regional Banks 00000 0000000
To view First Financial Service’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

First Financial Service Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 0000 Regional Banks LaGrange, IN 0000
To view First Financial Service’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »