Integral Vision (USA) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Integral Vision (USA) General Information

Description

Integral Vision Inc develops, manufactures and markets flat panel display inspection systems to ensure product quality in the display manufacturing process.

Contact Information

Website
www.iv-usa.com
Formerly Known As
Medar
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Former Stock Listing
INVI
Primary Office
  • 49113 Wixom Tech Drive
  • Wixom, MI 48393
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integral Vision (USA) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integral Vision (USA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integral Vision (USA) Patents

Integral Vision (USA) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6268923-B1 Optical method and system for measuring three-dimensional surface topography of an object having a surface contour Expired - Lifetime 07-Oct-1999 00000000000 00
AU-2745801-A Optical method and system for measuring three-dimensional surface topography Abandoned 07-Oct-1999 00000000000

Integral Vision (USA) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Drake Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Mark Doede Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Vincent Shunsky Board Member & Treasurer, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integral Vision (USA) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Integral Vision (USA) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Integral Vision (USA) Board Member & Treasurer, Finance 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Integral Vision (USA) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial