Eurogas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Eurogas General Information

Description

Operator of a mining and drilling company. The company acquires rights to explore for and exploit natural gas, coal bed methane gas & crude oil, as well as talc and other minerals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northampton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Coal Mining
Primary Office
  • 14 Wall Street 22nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10005
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurogas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurogas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurogas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Rauball Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Eurogas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eurogas Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Eurogas’s complete board members history, request access »

Eurogas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurogas Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 & 000 28-Feb-2011 000000000 00000000 00.000 Energy Exploration
000000000 00000000 18-May-2010 0000 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
00000000 000 & 000 07-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration
McCallan Oil & Gas 27-May-2008 Secondary Transaction - Private Energy Exploration
To view Eurogas’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »