Viseon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Viseon General Information

Description

Manufacturer of video communication technologies. The company has been developing, manufacturing and patenting video communication technologies for use by corporations, universities and government agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RSI Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 8445 Freeport Parkway
  • Suite 245
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viseon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viseon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viseon Patents

Viseon Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060171378-A1 Ip video telephone Abandoned 04-Jan-2005 0000000000
US-20060029050-A1 Ip video telephone having integrated devices Abandoned 05-Aug-2004 0000000000 00
US-20060034266-A1 System and method for providing content via ip video telephone network Abandoned 04-Aug-2004 0000000000 0
US-20060026629-A1 Method for advertising via ip video telephone Abandoned 30-Jul-2004 000000000 0
US-20060029051-A1 System for providing ip video telephony Abandoned 30-Jul-2004 H04M1/2535
To view Viseon’s complete patent history, request access »

Viseon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viseon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viseon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viseon Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 ( 29-May-2001 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view Viseon’s complete acquisitions history, request access »