S Wind-Up Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 164
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $17M
Latest Deal Amount

S Wind-Up General Information

Description

Provider of a business intelligence software platform that allows business users and information technology departments to work together to integrate, analyze, deliver, and understand information.

Contact Information

Website
www.sagent.com
Formerly Known As
Savant Software, Sagent Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 800 W. El Camino Real
  • Suite 300
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S Wind-Up Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2003 $17M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. 2PO 21-May-2002 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. IPO 14-Apr-1999 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 01-Mar-1998 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 01-Jan-1998 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Sep-1996 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Nov-1995 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-May-1995 Completed Product Development
To view S Wind-Up’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

S Wind-Up Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

S Wind-Up Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crosspoint Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
El Dorado Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
US Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view S Wind-Up’s complete investors history, request access »