Conectisys Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CONC

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Conectisys General Information

Description

Conectisys Corp is a shell company looking for an opportunity to merge.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coastal Financial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 7260 Spigno Place
  • Suite 320
  • Agua Dulce, CA 91350
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conectisys Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.40 $0.07 - $50.00 $62.2K 889K 2.24K

Conectisys Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 62 355
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (8) (4) (6) (11)
Net Income (8) (4) (6) (11)
Total Assets 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Conectisys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conectisys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conectisys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial