Getty Realty Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GTY
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $30.13
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Getty Realty General Information

Description

Getty Realty Corp is the real estate investment trust in the U.S. specializing in gasoline stations and petroleum distribution terminals. The firm owns and leases more than 800 properties throughout the U.S. Northeast. The majority of its portfolio revenues are attributable to Getty Petroleum Marketing. It owns, leases and finances convenience store and gasoline station properties which are operates under the brand names 76, Aloha, BP, Citgo, Conoco, Exxon, Getty, Mobil, Shell and Valero.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Getty Realty Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • Two Jericho Plaza
  • Suite 110, Wing C
  • Jericho, NY 11753
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Getty Realty Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$30.13 $30.31 $16.36 - $33.75 $1.26B 41.9M 226K $1.17

Getty Realty Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,750,721 1,795,363 1,594,923 1,376,728
Revenue 144,685 140,655 136,106 120,153
EBITDA 102,199 98,893 92,879 83,522
Net Income 49,271 49,723 47,706 47,186
Total Assets 1,264,800 1,211,777 1,161,948 1,072,754
Total Debt 546,639 495,100 444,409 379,158
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Getty Realty Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Constant Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Danion Fielding Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Treasurer, Finance
Eugene Shnayderman Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting & Controller, Finance
To view Getty Realty’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Getty Realty Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000000 Getty Realty Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Getty Realty Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Getty Realty Chairman & Founder 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Getty Realty’s complete board members history, request access »

Getty Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Getty Realty Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) Jericho, NY 0000
To view Getty Realty’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »