Steakhouse Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,132
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Steakhouse Partners General Information

Description

Owner and operator of steakhouse restaurants. The company operates a portfolio of 25 restaurants in 8 states. It operates principally under the names of Hungry Hunter, Hunters Steakhouse, Mountain Jack's and Carver's.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texas Loosey's Steakhouse & Saloon, Galvestons Steakhouse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 10200 Willow Creek Road
  • San Diego, CA 92131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steakhouse Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steakhouse Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steakhouse Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Wulkowicz Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
To view Steakhouse Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Steakhouse Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial