Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Micronetics

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of microwave, radio frequency components, multi-function subassemblies and integrated subsystems. The company offers radio frequency microwave components, including receiver components, noise components, voltage controlled oscillators, linearized, non-linearized power amplifiers, broadband mixers, broadband ferrites, microwave integrated multifunction subassemblies comprising low noise receivers, up and down conversion modules, radio frequency microwave distribution networks, transmit drivers, broadband frequency synthesizers and phase or amplitude control networks

Formerly Known As
Micronetics Wireless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Mercury Systems
Primary Office
  • 26 Hampshire Drive
  • Hudson, NH 03051
  • United States

+1 (603) 000-0000

Micronetics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Micronetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Micronetics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 05-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Micronetics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Micronetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Micronetics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Robbins Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »