Integrated Freight Overview

  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Integrated Freight General Information

Description

Integrated Freight Corp is a motor freight carrier providing truck load service in two markets in the mid-west United States. The company also provides long-haul, regional and local services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PlanGraphics, Inc., Integrated Freight Systems Inc, Integrated Spatial Information Solutions Inc, Douglas County Industries Inc, DCX Inc
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • 42 Lake Avenue Extension - 208
  • Danbury, CT 06811
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrated Freight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Freight‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrated Freight Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jace Simmons Chief Financial Officer
To view Integrated Freight’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Integrated Freight Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Integrated Freight Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Integrated Freight Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Integrated Freight Board Member 000 0000
To view Integrated Freight’s complete board members history, request access »

Integrated Freight Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integrated Freight Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 (00) 03-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Road 00000 00000000
000 00 00000000 30-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 00000 00000000
00000 00000 000000 01-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Road 0000 000000
Triple C Transport 05-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
To view Integrated Freight’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Integrated Freight Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000000 (00) Road Clifton Heights, PA
To view Integrated Freight’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Integrated Freight Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0 000000000 05-May-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
To view Integrated Freight’s complete exits history, request access »