Indiana Community Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 236
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Indiana Community Bancorp General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank. The company provides consumer and commercial community banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Federal Bancorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 501 Washington Street
  • Columbus, IN 47201
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indiana Community Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indiana Community Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indiana Community Bancorp Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Gorski Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Barry Kehl Senior Vice President & Chief Credit Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indiana Community Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial