Your Community Bankshares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 454
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Your Community Bankshares General Information

Description

Provider of personal and business community banking services. The company provides checking accounts, money market accounts, individual retirement accounts among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Community Bank Shares of Indiana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 101 West Spring Street
  • New Albany, IN 47150
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Your Community Bankshares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Your Community Bankshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Your Community Bankshares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Your Community Bankshares Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 00 02-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 0000 International Banks 00000 0000000
First Federal Bank of Lexington 19-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition Regional Banks 0000 0000000
To view Your Community Bankshares’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Your Community Bankshares Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000 00 International Banks Elizabethtown, KY 0000
To view Your Community Bankshares’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »