Fccc Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FCIC

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.65

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Fccc General Information

Description

FCCC Inc is a shell company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Connecticut Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 200 Connecticut Avenue
  • Norwalk, CT 06854
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fccc Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.65 $1.21 $0.95 - $3.25 $5.71M 3.46M 1.2K -$0.05

Fccc Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 9,341 9,341 1,291 552
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (180) (180) (60) (54)
Net Income (183) (183) (62) (54)
Total Assets 25 25 70 67
Total Debt 65 65 65 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fccc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fccc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fccc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial