Husa Liquidating Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Husa Liquidating General Information

Description

Provider of audiological products and services. The Company provides audiological products and services for the hearing impaired and operates three business segments: the company-owned centers, the network of independent providers and an e-commerce business line.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HearUSA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Audiology Distribution
Primary Office
  • 1250 Northpoint Parkway
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Husa Liquidating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Husa Liquidating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Husa Liquidating Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Klein Chief Executive Officer & President
Paul Brown Founder & Chairman
To view Husa Liquidating’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Husa Liquidating Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Husa Liquidating Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Husa Liquidating’s complete board members history, request access »

Husa Liquidating Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial