Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Unizan Bank

1854 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers savings deposit accounts, loan facilities, credit cards, auto loans, credit facilities and internet banking and bill pay services.

Website
Formerly Known As
UNB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 4658
  • Zanesville, OH 43702
  • United States

Unizan Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Unizan Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Unizan Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 07-Mar-2002 000000000000000000 00000 Regional Banks
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »