Orthometrix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OMRX
Stock Symbol

Orthometrix General Information

Description

Orthometrix Inc is engaged in the business of marketing, servicing and selling musculoskeletal product lines used in pharmaceutical research, diagnostic and monitoring of bone and muscle disorders, sports medicine, rehabilitative medicine, physical therapy, fitness and pain management. Its products include peripheral quantitative computed tomography x-ray scanners, whole body vibration systems, ground reaction force plate, patented bilateral arm trainer with rhythmic auditory cueing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norland Medical Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 5621 Strand Boulevard
  • Suite 111
  • Naples, FL 34110
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orthometrix Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
64.7K

Orthometrix Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2008 FY 2007 31-Dec-2007 FY 2006 31-Dec-2006 FY 2005 31-Dec-2005
EV 3,105 1,819 4,433 4,861
Revenue 1,457 2,410 2,362 1,515
Net Income (959) (1,076) (1,980) (2,388)
Total Assets 582 794 1,174 531
Total Debt 2,611 34 1,686 530
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Orthometrix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orthometrix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orthometrix Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juri Schule Customer Service Engineer
Christopher Gordon Ph.D Application Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orthometrix Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Albert Waxman Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Andre-Jacques Neusy MD Self Board Member 000 0000
William Orr Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Orthometrix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial