Florida Gaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 485
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Florida Gaming General Information

Description

Owner and operator of gaming centers. The company's business primarily includes its operations at the Frontons, which include, card rooms, live jai-alai performances, inter-track pari-mutuel wagering (ITW) on jai-alai, horse racing (both thoroughbred and harness) and dog racing, and the sale of food and alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lexicon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3500 North West
  • 37th Avenue
  • Miami, FL 33142
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Florida Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Florida Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Florida Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Florida Gaming Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Florida Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial