Microfluidics International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Microfluidics International General Information

Description

Provider of processing and formulation equipment. The company designs, manufactures and distributes advanced-materials processing and formulation equipment to the biotechnology, pharmaceutical, chemical, cosmetics/personal care and food industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mfic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Materials
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 90 Glacier Drive
  • Suite 1000
  • Westwood, MA 02090
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Microfluidics International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Microfluidics International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Microfluidics International Patents

Microfluidics International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210364096-A1 High-pressure priming valve Pending 22-May-2020 00000000000
US-20210190052-A1 High-pressure pump configuration Pending 20-Dec-2019 0000000000
US-11090680-B2 Apparatuses and methods using high pressure dual check valve Active 17-Jan-2017 000000000
US-20210370346-A1 Apparatuses and methods using high pressure dual check valve Pending 17-Jan-2017 000000000000
EP-3571430-A4 Apparatuses and methods using high pressure dual check valve Pending 17-Jan-2017 B01F35/10
To view Microfluidics International’s complete patent history, request access »

Microfluidics International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Hoover Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Microfluidics International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Microfluidics International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Microfluidics International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial