USA Equities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • USAQ

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.22

  • (As of Friday Closing)

USA Equities General Information

Description

QHSLab Inc is a medical device company providing digital healthcare solutions and point-of-care-diagnostic tests to primary care physicians.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Biogenetic Sciences
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 901 Northpoint Parkway
  • Suite 302
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  • United States
+1 (929) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USA Equities Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.22 $0.23 $0.20 - $0.89 $1.94M 8.82M 16.2K -$0.10

USA Equities Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 5,921 7,497 3,518 369
Revenue 1,465 1,414 125 0
EBITDA (511) (488) (296) (154)
Net Income (874) (770) (327) (167)
Total Assets 2,178 2,208 298 26
Total Debt 1,414 1,299 631 342
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

USA Equities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USA Equities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USA Equities Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
QHSLab Inc is a medical device company providing digital healthcare solutions and point-of-care-diagnostic tests to prim
Other Financial Services
West Palm Beach, FL
5 As of 2021
00000000

00000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
0000 000000000
Newton, MA
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

USA Equities Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Virta Health Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Newton, MA 0000000000 0
00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Norwalk, CT 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view USA Equities’s complete competitors history, request access »

USA Equities Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troy Grogan Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
To view USA Equities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

USA Equities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

USA Equities Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 23-Jun-2021 0000000000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment 0000 0000
Medical Practice Income 20-Dec-2019 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Technology Systems
To view USA Equities’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

USA Equities Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MedScience Research Group Diagnostic Equipment West Palm Beach, FL 2013
0000000 00000000 0 Other Healthcare Technology Systems West Palm Beach, FL
To view USA Equities’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »