Invictus Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 46

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IVFZF

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Invictus Financial General Information

Description

Invictus Financial Inc is currently seeking business opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stockhouse, Stockgroup Information Systems, Stockgroup com Holding Inc, Tech Holding Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • #650-1090 West Georgia St
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4E6
  • Canada
+1 (778) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invictus Financial Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.06 $285K 26.1M 495.67

Invictus Financial Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 324 1,265 498 80
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (64) (70) 177 (86)
Net Income (64) (70) 180 (77)
Total Assets 137 199 199 378
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Invictus Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invictus Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invictus Financial Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcus New Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris McClymont Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Leslie Landes Chief Operating Officer
Craig Faulkner Chief Technology Officer
To view Invictus Financial’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Invictus Financial Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Invictus Financial Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Invictus Financial’s complete board members history, request access »

Invictus Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invictus Financial Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 31-Jan-2007 0000000000 00.00 Other Financial Services 000000 00
To view Invictus Financial’s complete acquisitions history, request access »