Pioneer Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 555
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Pioneer Companies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial chemical products. The company is engaged in production and marketing chlorine, caustic soda, hydrochloric acid, bleach and related products used for water treatment, plastics, pulp and paper, detergents, agricultural chemicals, pharmaceuticals and medical disinfectants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gev
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commodity Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 700 Louisiana Street
  • Suite 4300
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pioneer Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pioneer Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pioneer Companies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael McGovern Chief Financial Officer
To view Pioneer Companies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pioneer Companies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Pioneer Companies Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view Pioneer Companies’s complete board members history, request access »

Pioneer Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial