Quad M Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MMMM

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.14

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Quad M Solutions General Information

Description

Quad M Solutions Inc along with its subsidiaries is engaged in the business of providing staffing services, back-office services including accounting, payroll and a full complement of HR benefits in its role as a Professional Employer Organization. Along with this, the company is also engaged in providing health plans and comprehensive benefits, insurance consulting services, re-insurance, employer retirement benefit services to small and medium-sized businesses. It generates revenue from staffing and business consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mineral Mountain Mining & Milling
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 122 Dickinson Avenue
  • Suite 151
  • Toms River, NJ 08753
  • United States
+1 (723) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quad M Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.16 $0.10 - $0.60 $20.4M 130M 1.56M -$0.22

Quad M Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 22,347 17,751 3,551 3,661
Revenue 51,469 39,863 17,379 0
EBITDA (7,606) (8,954) (6,695) (3,413)
Net Income (9,770) (10,844) (8,255) (4,053)
Total Assets 4,019 155 479 15
Total Debt 6,775 4,464 878 409
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quad M Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quad M Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quad M Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Frontiere Interim Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Tucker Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quad M Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quad M Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 13-Aug-2019 00000 0000 BPO/Outsource Services
0000000 0 16-Apr-2019 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
00000 16-Apr-2019 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Armada Enterprises 15-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 0000 0000
To view Quad M Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Quad M Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Armada Enterprises Asset Manager New York, NY 2014
0000000 0 Consulting Services (B2B) Saratoga Springs, NY
To view Quad M Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »