Quest Oil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • QOIL
Stock Symbol

Quest Oil General Information

Description

Quest Oil Corp is an oil & gas development company. Its primary goal is to identify underdeveloped reservoirs achieving growth with efficient reservoir maintenance and innovative technology. Through its subsidiaries, Quest currently owns interests in the Acadia North project in Alberta, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gamestate Entertainment, Lanwerx Entertainment, Luna Medical Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 222 Sydney Baker South
  • Suite 350H
  • Kerrville, TX 78028
  • United States
+1 (830) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Oil Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
793K

Quest Oil Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2006 FY 2006 31-Mar-2006 FY 2005 31-Mar-2005 FY 2004 31-Mar-2004
EV 1,552 23,015 3,632
Revenue 1,082 1,723
Net Income (7,922) (9,258) (998) (426)
Total Assets 5,127 6,964 40 11
Total Debt 182 672 136
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quest Oil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Oil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Oil Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Grabs Vice President, Operations & Director
Robert Clark Director
To view Quest Oil’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quest Oil Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial