Kingold Jewelry Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 630
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KGJI
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Kingold Jewelry General Information

Description

Kingold Jewelry Inc designs and manufactures 24-karat gold jewelry and Chinese ornaments. The company along with its subsidiaries develops markets and sells products including gold necklaces, rings, earrings, bracelets, and pendants to the jewelry market in China. The company also sells gold bars and coins and other products through various banks in China. It derives most of its revenues from the sales of 24-karat jewelry and Chinese ornaments and from design and processing fees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Activeworlds
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 15 Huangpu Science & Technology Park
  • Jiangan District, Wuhan
  • Wuhan, Hubei 430023
  • China
+86 027 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kingold Jewelry Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.20 $0.10 - $1.66 $2.25M 11.2M 90.7K

Kingold Jewelry Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV (90,657) 1,189,049 1,408,316 1,047,756
Revenue 2,065,512 2,475,666 2,009,733 1,420,625
EBITDA 189,514 241,691 176,752 191,117
Net Income 4,466 49,547 26,193 92,910
Total Assets 3,319,662 2,699,814 3,042,345 2,262,403
Total Debt 2,196,448 1,996,452 2,626,745 1,949,037
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kingold Jewelry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kingold Jewelry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kingold Jewelry Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhihong Jia Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Yi Huang Chief Financial Officer, Finance
To view Kingold Jewelry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kingold Jewelry Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00 000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Kingold Jewelry Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Kingold Jewelry’s complete board members history, request access »

Kingold Jewelry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial