Enviro-serv Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EVSV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Enviro-serv General Information

Description

Enviro Serv Inc is a United States-based holding company. It seeks to build a portfolio of highly profitable enterprises that offer year-round services such as full-service pest control management with an emphasis on non-fumigation termite control and prevention. It is also active in the cultivation and processing of biomass hemp and hemp-related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.evsvinc.com
Formerly Known As
Inverted Paradigms, Transfer Technology International, Horizon Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
General Merchandise Stores
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 8875 Hidden River Parkway
  • Suite 300
  • Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enviro-serv Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.17 64K

Enviro-serv Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010 FY 2009 31-Dec-2009
EV 680 22,304 1,687 1,623
Revenue 41 60 70 97
EBITDA (941) (940) (1,093) (2,319)
Net Income (1,318) (1,318) (1,532) (2,424)
Total Assets 1 3 4 5
Total Debt 648 648 571 944
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Enviro-serv Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Trina Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enviro-serv Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Enviro-serv Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Enviro-serv’s complete board members history, request access »

Enviro-serv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enviro-serv Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 000 28-Jul-2021 000000000 0000 Beverages 000000000
00000 0000000 20-Apr-2020 00000 0000 Cultivation 000000000
000000 0000 0 03-Oct-2013 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
0-000000000 0 04-Jun-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
XT-2000 25-Nov-2009 Merger/Acquisition Commodity Chemicals
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Enviro-serv Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00-0000 Commodity Chemicals Santee, CA 0000
To view Enviro-serv’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »