Atlas Resources International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALSI

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Atlas Resources International General Information

Description

Atlas Resources International Inc is a shell company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clements Golden Phoenix Enterprises, Clements Citrus Sales of Florida, Lucid Concepts
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 149 South Main Street
  • Suite 100
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84111
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Resources International Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 4.65K

Atlas Resources International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2003 FY 2003 31-Mar-2003 FY 2002 31-Mar-2002 FY 2001 31-Mar-2001
EV 1,672 1,692 1,754 5,320
Revenue 133 197
Net Income (465) (404) (1,173) (2,896)
Total Assets 7 11 44 187
Total Debt 1,181 1,181 1,251 2,161
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Atlas Resources International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Resources International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Resources International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial