American Security Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARSC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

American Security Resources General Information

Description

American Security Resources Corp is engaged in the development of hydrogen fuel cells.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kahuna Network Sec, Computer Automation Systems, Inc., Intercontinental Strategic Minerals Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2525 Robin Hood Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Houston, TX 77005
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Security Resources Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
16K

American Security Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2010 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010 FY 2009 31-Dec-2009 FY 2008 31-Dec-2008
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,015) (1,015) (2,308)
Net Income (2,452) (2,452) (2,679) (3,819)
Total Assets 30 30 79 276
Total Debt 462 462 33 398
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

American Security Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Security Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Security Resources Patents

American Security Resources Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100011305-A1 Dynamic medical data acquisition Inactive 10-Feb-2004 000000000
US-20060010011-A1 Dynamic medical data acquisition Inactive 10-Feb-2004 000000000

American Security Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Neukomm Chief Executive Officer & Secretary
Robert Farr Chief Operating Officer & President
To view American Security Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

American Security Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Security Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 27-Jul-2015 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
To view American Security Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »