MediaTechnics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MEDT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 14

MediaTechnics General Information

Description

MediaTechnics Corp operates as a consultant and developer of advertising websites and applications for the cannabis industry. It develops the BlazeNow website and mobile applications. BlazeNow is a suite of mobile apps for the iOS and Android operating systems and a website designed to provide product and location specific advertising as well as a mutually beneficial consumer review system for dispensaries, doctors and delivery services to the burgeoning legal cannabis industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silverado Financial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 22 West Bryan
  • Suite 240
  • Savannah, GA 31401
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MediaTechnics Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
33M

MediaTechnics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2005 FY 2004 31-Dec-2004 FY 2003 31-Dec-2003 FY 2002 31-Dec-2002
EV 5,207 4,275 2,666 4,460
Revenue 2,800 903 116 8
EBITDA (1,523) (905) (920) (403)
Net Income (560) (993) (938) (403)
Total Assets 4,411 1,570 1,552 1,479
Total Debt 1,894 311 311 301
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MediaTechnics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Wilson President
Sean Radetich Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Heather Keyser Vice President, Finance
Jeremy Carr Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

MediaTechnics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MediaTechnics Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 19-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000
000 0000000 28-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Luxury Goods
00000000 19-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Private Equity
000000 0000000 03-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Barefoot Investment Group 06-Mar-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 14 acquisitions. Get the full list »

MediaTechnics Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AppSwarm Private Equity Tulsa, OK 2011
000 0000000 0000 Systems and Information Management Indianapolis, IN 0000
To view MediaTechnics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MediaTechnics Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 19-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000000
Mediatechnics Systems 14-Feb-2008 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view MediaTechnics’s complete exits history, request access »