Oculus Visiontech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OVTZ

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.24

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Oculus Visiontech General Information

Description

Oculus VisionTech Inc is a development-stage technology company engaged in designing and marketing digital marking technology to business customers. The company has developed a Cloud-based Document Protection System technology to offer Cloud-based Internet service for document tamper-proof protection and authentication. Using these technologies, it has developed various products and services, including MediaSentinel, Forget-Me-Yes, ComplyTrust, and Cloud-DPS.

Contact Information

Website
www.ovtz.com
Formerly Known As
USA Video Interactive, First Commercial Financial Group, Micron Canada Corp., USA Video Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 837 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 507
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3N6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Oculus Visiontech Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oculus Visiontech Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.27 $0.15 - $1.08 $22.3M 91.4M 44.3K -$0.03

Oculus Visiontech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 39,846 86,887 34,778 7,630
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,174) (1,987) (2,773) (193)
Net Income (2,174) (1,987) (2,772) (193)
Total Assets 1,825 2,246 496 384
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Oculus Visiontech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oculus Visiontech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oculus Visiontech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Oculus VisionTech Inc is a development-stage technology company engaged in designing and marketing digital marking techn
Network Management Software
Vancouver, Canada
3 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Meyreuil, France
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Hoofddorp, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Oculus Visiontech Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Verimatrix Corporation Meyreuil, France 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Corporation Hoofddorp, Netherlands 000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Beaverton, OR 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Oculus Visiontech Patents

Oculus Visiontech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030026422-A1 Method and apparatus for digitally fingerprinting videos Abandoned 19-Jun-2001 00000000000 0

Oculus Visiontech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rowland Perkins Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Anton Drescher Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
To view Oculus Visiontech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oculus Visiontech Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Oculus Visiontech Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Oculus Visiontech Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Oculus Visiontech Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Oculus Visiontech Board Member 000 0000
To view Oculus Visiontech’s complete board members history, request access »

Oculus Visiontech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oculus Visiontech Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 05-Jun-2020 0000000000 00.000 Network Management Software 0000000 0
To view Oculus Visiontech’s complete acquisitions history, request access »