Havaalanları Yer Hizmetleri Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 124
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Havaalanları Yer Hizmetleri General Information

Description

Provider of ground handling services in airports. The company also provides bus service, car parking, cargo and warehouse services in airports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Usaş A.Ş
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • TAV Yönetim Binası
  • İstanbul Atatürk Havalimanı Dış Hatlar Terminali
  • 34149 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Havaalanları Yer Hizmetleri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Havaalanları Yer Hizmetleri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Havaalanları Yer Hizmetleri Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Havaalanları Yer Hizmetleri’s complete board members history, request access »

Havaalanları Yer Hizmetleri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Havaalanları Yer Hizmetleri Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Havaalanları Yer Hizmetleri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial