Pavilion Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1869
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pavilion Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides a range of financial services through a network of branch offices and ATMS located around Michigan. It provides a full range of banking services to individuals, commercial businesses and industries located in its service area. The bank maintains a diversified loan portfolio, including loans to individuals for home mortgages, automobiles and personal expenditures, and loans to business enterprises for current operations and expansion. It also offers a variety of deposit products, including checking, savings, money market, individual retirement accounts and certificates of deposit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lenawee Bancorp Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Primary Office
  • 135 East Maumee Street
  • Adrian, MI 49221
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pavilion Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pavilion Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial