Artemis Energy Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Artemis Energy Holdings General Information

Description

A development stage company based in Atlanta, Georgia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artemis Energy Holdings, Inc., Sharewell Capital Group, Mercantile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1596 Lavista Road North East
  • Atlanta, GA 30329
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artemis Energy Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artemis Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artemis Energy Holdings Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000.000 03-Feb-2015 0000000 00 Information Services (B2C)
0000 00 000 01-Oct-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000 26-Sep-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Sharewell Capital Group 06-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
To view Artemis Energy Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Artemis Energy Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Atlanta, GA 0000
To view Artemis Energy Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »