0187279 B.C. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • LNXGF

Stock Symbol

0187279 B.C. General Information

Description

0187279 BC Ltd is a mineral exploration company with no current activities or operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Linux Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 240-11780 Hammersmith Way
  • Richmond, British Columbia V7A 5E9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

0187279 B.C. Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
117K

0187279 B.C. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2013 FY 2013 28-Feb-2013 FY 2012 29-Feb-2012 FY 2011 28-Feb-2011
EV 670 670 2,910 4,019
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 7 7 (182) (34)
Net Income 6 6 (183) (36)
Total Assets 32 32 40 122
Total Debt 0 0 1 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

0187279 B.C. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 0187279 B.C.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

0187279 B.C. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Ian Lerner Chief Executive & Financial Officer & Director
John Robertson Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view 0187279 B.C.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

0187279 B.C. Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view 0187279 B.C.’s complete board members history, request access »