INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 891
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS General Information

Description

Provider of integrated multimedia conferencing and collaboration services. The company offers web, audio and video conferencing services to thousands of organizations worldwide, enabling the enterprises to meet the full range of communication needs from collaborative team meetings to high-profile on-line events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genesys Conferencing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 215 Rue Samuel Morse
  • 34000 Montpellier
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francois Legros Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Reed Henry Chief Marketing Officer
Steven Raney Vice President, Program Director, Professional Services, Genesys Cloud
Bernard Brabet Founder
Roy Twersky Ph.D Senior Vice President, Speech Analytics Market Development
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS’s complete board members history, request access »

INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INTERCALL EUROPE HOLDINGS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial