B4MC Gold Mines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

B4MC Gold Mines General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a mining exploration company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heavenly Hot Dogs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
RocketFuel Blockchain Company
Primary Office
  • 3651 Lindell Road
  • Suite D565
  • Las Vegas, NV 89103
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B4MC Gold Mines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B4MC Gold Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B4MC Gold Mines Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shannon Anderson Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
Don Spivey Chief Financial Officer and Director
Herbert Christopherson Vice President and Director
To view B4MC Gold Mines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

B4MC Gold Mines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B4MC Gold Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B4MC Gold Mines Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 28-Jun-2018 0000000 00 Financial Software
BK Ventures 30-Jun-1988 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
To view B4MC Gold Mines’s complete acquisitions history, request access »