Kiwa Bio-Tech Products Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KWBT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Kiwa Bio-Tech Products Group General Information

Description

Kiwa Bio-Tech Products Group Corp develops, manufactures, distributes and markets, cost-effective, and environmentally safe bio-technological products for agriculture. Its products are designed to enhance the quality of human life by increasing the value, quality, and productivity of crops and decreasing the negative environmental impact of chemicals and other wastes. Its products include Biological Organic Fertilizer, Compound Microbial Fertilizer, Bio-Water Soluble Fertilizer, Microbial Inoculum Fertilizer, and others. Some of the company's products contain ingredients of both photosynthesis and bacillus bacteria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tintic Gold Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 310 North Indian Hill Boulevard
  • Suite 702
  • Claremont, CA 91711
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kiwa Bio-Tech Products Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.02 $4.01M 282M 13.6M -$0.29

Kiwa Bio-Tech Products Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 999 999 9,703 26,110
Revenue 40,089 40,089 30,650 17,270
EBITDA (984) (984) 2,913 2,488
Net Income (6,635) (6,635) 344 5,309
Total Assets 24,069 24,069 32,511 20,005
Total Debt 2,892 2,892 1,331 1,093
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kiwa Bio-Tech Products Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yvonne Wang Secretary, Administration
Yao Runlin Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kiwa Bio-Tech Products Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kiwa Bio-Tech Products Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 07-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Agricultural Chemicals 000 000000
Hong Kong Baina Group Company 07-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Agricultural Chemicals 00000 00 0000
To view Kiwa Bio-Tech Products Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »