Biomass Secure Power Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BMSPF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Biomass Secure Power General Information

Description

Biomass Secure Power Inc is involved in the business of the development of wood pellet plant and also it supplies and produces torrefied biomass briquettes from residuals and waste for use as a substitute for coal. The company has the Development of wood pellet plant segment. It has a manufacturing plant located in Natchitoches, Louisiana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virtual Media Holdngs
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 40218 Wellsline Road
  • Abbotsford, British Columbia V3G 2K7
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biomass Secure Power Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
38K

Biomass Secure Power Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2011 FY 2010 30-Jun-2010 FY 2009 30-Jun-2009 FY 2005 30-Jun-2005
EV 4,349 414
Revenue 0 0 0 3,600
EBITDA (219)
Net Income (411) (257) (230) (250)
Total Assets 79 64 63 597
Total Debt 0 17
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Biomass Secure Power Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Carroll Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Biomass Secure Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Biomass Secure Power Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Biomass Secure Power Board Member 000 0000
To view Biomass Secure Power’s complete board members history, request access »

Biomass Secure Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Biomass Secure Power Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 29-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration 000 0000000
Biomass Waste Management 01-Jun-2008 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B) 000 0000000
To view Biomass Secure Power’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Biomass Secure Power Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Energy Exploration Highlands Ranch, CO 0000
To view Biomass Secure Power’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »