Metatron

Metatron Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Public
Stock Symbol MRNJ
Stock Symbol
Investments 6

Metatron General Information

Description

Metatron Inc is a diversified internet operations company focusing on building and acquiring mobile internet convergence properties. The company provides consulting services in web development, mobile software, online marketing, pay per click management, SEO services, graphic design, computer programming and corporate strategy for their clients. It operates as a digital content aggregator and distributor of downloadable content apps, available in Internet stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
XRG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 160 Greentree Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Dover, DE 19904
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metatron Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
4.72M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Metatron Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Riehl President and Chief Executive Officer
Denis Sluka Chief Operating Officer

Metatron Acquisitions (6)

To view Metatron‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 03-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Social Content 000 00000
000000 00 28-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars 000 00000
00 00000 23-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 00000 Systems and Information Management 000 00000
0000 0000 29-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 Financial Software 000 00000
i-Mobilize 08-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition Multimedia and Design Software 000 00000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial

Metatron Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
i-Mobilize Multimedia and Design Software Dover, DE 2009
0000 0000 Financial Software Dover, DE 0000
00000000 Social Content